Staff List

Anna Kennedy

Head Teacher,
Staff Governor

Cathy Shephard

Deputy Head Teacher,
Associate Governor

Rachel Moverley

Assistant Head Teacher, Staff Governor,
Reception Class Teacher

Holly Newling

SLT, SEN Co-ordinator,
Reception Class Teacher

Karen Callard

School Business Manager,
Co-opted Governor

Emma Johnson

Family Support Advisor,
WASPS Supervisor

Katy Kilmartin

Nursery Teacher

Nikki Pond

Nursery Assistant

Bree Knight

Nursery Assistant

Michele Gostelow

Nursery Assistant

Elaine Dick

Nursery Teacher

Stacey Crispin

Nursery Assistant

Samantha Main

Nursery Assistant

Nataya Tighe

Nursery Assistant

Sophie Aston

Early Years Foundation Teacher

Alison Wade

Reception Class LSA

Leanne Hayden

Reception Class LSA

Natasha Andrews

Reception Class LSA

Miss Rachel Moverley & Miss Holly Newling

Early Years Foundation Teachers

Meryl Hookings

Reception Class LSA

Lorraine Adams

Reception Class LSA

Anna Eglington

Reception Class LSA

Dee Burgisser

Year 1 Teacher

Rachel Grundy

Year 1 LSA,
WASPS Playworker

Jane Harris

Year 1 SEN LSA, WASPS Playworker

Laura Pottinger

Year 1 Teacher

Zillah Cummins

Year 1 LSA

Sydney Etheridge

Year 2 Teacher

Jan Allsop

Year 2 LSA

Jane McDonald

Year 2 SEN LSA

Rachel Groves

Year 2 SEN LSA

Shaun Riordan

Year 2 Teacher

Helen Sherwood

Year 2 LSA

Doug Groves

Year 3 Teacher

Tess Joel

Year 3 LSA

Rachel Groves

Year 3 SEN LSA

Hannah Mitchell

Year 3 Teacher

Lauren Miller

Year 3 LSA

Paul Dibley

Year 4 Teacher

Rachel Groves

Year 4 LSA

James Currie

Year 4 Teacher

Lyn Woods

Year 4 LSA

Elle Appleby

Year 5 Teacher

Mary Shields

Year 5 LSA

Lys Dove

Year 5 SEN LSA

Fiona Scott

Year 5 Teacher

Ritika Vats

Year 5 LSA

Kirsty Jones

Year 5 SEN LSA

Connor Grey

Year 6 Teacher

Caroline Roberts

Year 6 LSA

Euan Mann

Year 6 Teacher

Karly Marchant

Year 6 LSA

Ruth Ford

HLTA and PPA Cover PSCHE

Ruth Vassor

PPA Cover French and NQT

Marie Prudden

NQT Cover

Debbie Loffhagen

Intervention Cover

Elliot Rushforth

PE Support and PPA Cover PE

Sophie Callard

PE Support and PPA Cover PE

Bryn Bowen

Music PPA Cover

Carrie Cotter

Office Staff - Systems Manager

Keeley Tighe

Office Staff - Nursery\WASPS Manager

Kemi Akin-Olamiti

Office Staff - Finance

Natalie Pigram

Office Staff - HR/Trips

Lindsay Ward

Office Staff - Clubs

Jo Brown

ICT Technician, First Aider

Mick MacKenzie

Site and Facilities Manager, Fire Warden

Kerry Ashton

All Saints Site Manager

Diane Nibloe

Lunchtime Controller All Saints Site

Sharon Thompson

Lunchtime Controller Woodhurst Site

In This Section