Staff List

Anna Kennedy

Head Teacher,
Staff Governor

Cathy Shephard

Deputy Head Teacher,
Associate Governor

Rachel Moverley

SLT, Staff Governor,
Year 1 Teacher

Holly Newling

SLT, SEN Co-ordinator,
Year 1 Teacher

Karen Callard

School Business Manager,
Co-opted Governor

Emma Johnson

Family Support Advisor,
WASPS Supervisor

Dee Burgisser

Nursery Teacher

Stacey Crispin

Nursery Assistant

Bree Knight

Nursery Assistant

Samantha Main

Nursery Assistant

Lauren Miller

Nursery SEN LSA

Sharon Thompson

Nursery SEN LSA

Elaine Dick

Nursery Teacher

Nikki Pond

Nursery Assistant

Nataya Tighe

Nursery Assistant

Jane Harris

Nursery SEN LSA

Michele Gostelow

Nursery SEN LSA

Katy Wood

Early years Foundation Teacher

Alison Wade

Reception Class LSA

Meryl Hookings

Reception Class LSA

Sophie Aston

Early Years Foundation Teacher

Lorraine Adams

Reception Class LSA

Leanne Moore

Reception Class LSA, WASPS playworker

Natasha Andrews

Reception Class SEN LSA

Amy Bennett

Year 1 Teacher

Rachel Harris

Year 1 LSA,
WASPS Playworker

Rachel Moverley

Year 1 Teacher

Holly Newling

Year 1 Teacher

Zillah Cummins

Year 1 LSA

Anna Eglington

Year 1 SEN LSA

Jane McDonald

Year 1 SEN LSA

Laura Pottinger

Year 2 Teacher

Jan Allsop

Year 2 LSA

Shaun Riordan

Year 2 Teacher

Helen Sherwood

Year 2 LSA

Sydney Etheridge

Year 3 Teacher

Tess Joel

Year 3 LSA

Paul Dibley

Year 3 Teacher

Lyn Woods

Year 3 LSA

Hannah Mitchell

Year 4 Teacher

Kirsty Jones

Year 4 SEN LSA

James Currie

Year 4 Teacher

Rachel Groves

Year 4 LSA

Lys Dove

Year 4 SEN LSA

Megan Ridout

Year 5 Teacher

Caroline Roberts

Year 5 LSA

Fiona Scott/Debbie Loffhagen

Year 5 Teacher

Julia Pratt

Year 5 LSA

Elle Limberger

Year 6 Teacher

Mary Shields

Year 6 LSA

Euan Mann

Year 6 Teacher

Karly Marchant

Year 6 LSA

Ruth Ford

HLTA

Carrie Cotter

Systems Manager,
Office Staff

Keeley Tighe

Office Staff,
WASPS Manager

Kemi Akin-Olamiti

Office Staff

Natalie Pigram

Office Staff

Lindsay Ward

Office Staff

Jo Brown

ICT Technician, First Aider

Mick MacKenzie

Site and Facilities Manager

Kerry Ashton

All Saints Site Manager

Diane Nibloe

Lunchtime Controller

Elliot Rushforth

Sports Coach
PE Support

Sophie Callard

PE Support

Bryn Bowen

Music PPA Cover
Style Switcher
Theme Skins